Open gallery
Apartment - For sale
$539,000 + tax Baie Saint Paul
#108 -
750 Boul. Monseigneur-De Laval G3Z2V5
- Apartment
- 130.1 m²
- 10 rooms
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Share
Apartment - 750 Boul. Monseigneur-De Laval
Reference : #14800497
418 580 1378
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | Apartment |
| Price | $539,000 + tax |
| Condo fees | $595 / month |
| Reference | 14800497 |
| Unit | 108 |
| Level | 1 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2020 |
| Municipal tax | $9,296 / year |
| School tax | $422 / year |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Liveable surface | 130.1 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Siding | Wood |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Electric baseboard units |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Adjoining to primary bedroom |
| Equipment available |
Furnished Ventilation system Wall-mounted air conditioning |
| Pool |
Heated Indoor Inground |
| Distinctive features |
Cul-de-sac No neighbours in the back Resort/Cottage |
| View |
City Mountain Panoramic Water |
| Proximity |
Alpine skiing Cross-country skiing Daycare centre Elementary school Golf Hospital Park - green area |
| Restrictions/Permissions | Short-term rentals allowed |
| Zoning |
Recreational and tourism Residential |
| Property type | Apartment |
| Building type | Detached |
| Occupancy delay | 30 days |
| Type of co-ownership | Divided |
| Level | 1 |
| Percentage of share | 0.02% |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2024 |
| Land evaluation | $34,600 |
| Building evaluation | $442,300 |
| Total | $476,900 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2024) | $9,296 |
| School taxes (2024) | $422 |
| Total | $9,718 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (10½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Hallway | 15x4 ft (irregular) | Other | |
| RC | Living room | 15x10 ft | Other | |
| RC | Dining room | 15x10 ft | Other | |
| RC | Kitchen | 8x6.5 ft | Other | |
| RC | Primary bedroom | 12.3x11.6 ft | Other | |
| RC | Bathroom | 9x6 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Bedroom | 10x11.6 ft (irregular) | Other | |
| RC | Home office | 11.7x10.2 ft | Other | |
| RC | Bathroom | 8x5 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Laundry room | 11.7x3 ft | Other |
Our team