House - Sold
Sainte Foy/Sillery/Cap Rouge
- House
- 214.9 m²
- 19 rooms
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- 1 powder room
Two or more storey - 1188 Rue Léon-Roy
This sublime property combines elegance and refinement, with a double garage and paved driveway adding to its distinguished allure. Spacious, bright, and meticulously maintained, it offers harmonious living spaces conducive to comfort and conviviality. Upstairs are a relaxation area, a boudoir, three bedrooms, and two bathrooms, including one adjoining the master suite with a walk-in closet. The fully finished basement offers a spacious family room, a bedroom, and a bathroom. The backyard, lined with hedges and featuring an in-ground pool, harmoniously completes this true family gem.
INCLUSIONS
Lighting fixtures, blinds, window coverings, TV in bar area, TV in kitchen area, 2 island benches, wall-mounted heat pump.
EXCLUSIONS
Window treatments for the master bedroom.
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Reference | 11855012 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1997 |
| Municipal tax | $7,470 / year |
| School tax | $630 / year |
| Rooms | 19 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Powder room | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 214.9 m² |
| Land | 756.7 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Siding | Brick |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type |
Crank handle Sliding |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Space heating baseboards |
| Basement |
6 feet and over Finished basement |
| Bathroom / Washroom |
Adjoining to primary bedroom Seperate shower |
| Hearth stove | Wood fireplace |
| Equipment available |
Central heat pump Ventilation system Wall-mounted heat pump |
| Pool |
Heated Inground |
| Parking |
Garage Outdoor |
| Driveway | Plain paving stone |
| Garage |
Attached Double width or more Heated |
| Landscaping |
Fenced Land / Yard lined with hedges Landscape Patio |
| Distinctive features | Street corner |
| Topography | Flat |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Cegep Cross-country skiing Daycare centre Elementary school Golf High school Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport Snowmobile trail University |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Two or more storey |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 8.57 x 12.26 m (irregular) |
| Land dimensions | 18.01 x 33.03 m (irregular) |
| Occupancy date | 2026/06/15 |
| Year | 2025 |
| Land evaluation | $237,000 |
| Building evaluation | $713,000 |
| Total | $950,000 |
| Municipal Taxes (2025) | $7,470 |
| School taxes (2025) | $630 |
| Total | $8,100 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (19½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Hallway | 9.6x6.0 ft | Slate | |
| RC | Living room | 16.6x15.0 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Dining room | 8.4x15.6 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Kitchen | 19.0x13.5 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Dinette | 5.3x10.7 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Washroom | 6.9x4.7 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Laundry room | 5.0x6.6 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Other | 19.0x18.4 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 11.7x10.2 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Primary bedroom | 16.0x13.0 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 13.0x9.0 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Walk-in closet | 8.9x7.0 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 10.3x11.0 ft | Wood | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 7.10x7.9 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| 2 | Den | 16.0x12.0 ft | Wood | |
| SS1 | Family room | 26.5x12.9 ft | Floating floor | |
| SS1 | Bathroom | 7.9x9.0 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| SS1 | Bedroom | 12.0x12.7 ft | Floating floor | |
| SS1 | Storage | 20.10x12.7 ft | Concrete |