House - Sold
Saint Gabriel De Valcartier
- House
- 90.5 m²
- 12 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Bungalow - 15 Rue Jacques-Giroux
A magnificent turnkey home nestled in the heart of nature, built in 2013 and meticulously maintained, offering a modern and inviting style. Upon entering, you'll discover a bright and spacious open-concept living area featuring a functional kitchen with a central island. The home includes 3 bedrooms, 1 office, and 2 bathrooms, one of which can be customized to suit your needs. The basement includes a spacious family room featuring a wood-burning stove. Set on a secluded, landscaped lot of 30,000 sq.ft., complete with a large garage and patio, this home is sure to appeal to families seeking a balance between nature and proximity to amenities.
INCLUSIONS
Window coverings, light fixtures, gazebo, dishwasher (as-is).
EXCLUSIONS
Outdoor wooden string instruments.
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Reference | 26525197 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 2013 |
| Municipal tax | $1,799 / year |
| School tax | $236 / year |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Liveable surface | 90.5 m² |
| Land | 2 787.1 m² |
| Sewage system | |
| Water supply | Artesian well |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Roofing | Asphalt shingles |
| Siding | Vinyl |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Heating energy |
Electricity Wood |
| Heating system |
Electric baseboard units Space heating baseboards |
| Basement |
6 feet and over Finished basement |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Hearth stove | Wood burning stove |
| Equipment available |
Ventilation system Wall-mounted air conditioning |
| Parking |
Garage Outdoor |
| Driveway | Not Paved |
| Garage |
Detached Single width |
| Landscaping | Landscape |
| Topography |
Flat Sloped |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Bungalow |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 11.66 x 8.04 m (irregular) |
| Land dimensions | 45.72 x 60.96 m |
| Occupancy date | 2026/07/03 |
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $62,700 |
| Building evaluation | $306,700 |
| Total | $369,400 |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $1,799 |
| School taxes (2026) | $236 |
| Total | $2,035 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (12½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Hallway | 6.9x3.8 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Living room | 19.7x12.0 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Kitchen | 11.3x10.11 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Dining room | 9.6x11.3 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Primary bedroom | 12.1x12.5 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Home office | 12.0x8.4 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Bathroom | 8.8x8.9 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| SS1 | Bedroom | 14.4x11.6 ft | Floating floor | |
| SS1 | Family room | 15.9x15.4 ft (irregular) | Floating floor | |
| SS1 | Bedroom | 9.9x14.3 ft (irregular) | Floating floor | |
| SS1 | Bathroom | 8.3x8.11 ft | Concrete | |
| SS1 | Storage | 11.11x12.3 ft | Concrete |