Duplex - For sale
$659,000 La Cité Limoilou
- Duplex
- 195 m²
- 5 rooms
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathroom
Duplex - 1615 Av. Nicolet
Charming duplex located in the sought-after Maizerets neighborhood, close to all services, schools, parks, and major roadways. This well-maintained property features two bright units with functional layouts, making it ideal for both owner-occupants and investors. Each unit offers well-sized rooms, abundant natural light, and inviting living spaces. The main unit stands out with its open-concept design and warm atmosphere, while the second unit provides an excellent income opportunity.
Opportunity not to be missed in the sought-after Maizerets area! This well-maintained duplex, located on a corner lot, stands out with its exceptional natural light and outstanding potential for both owner-occupants and investors.
The main unit features a bright open-concept living space with generously sized rooms and a welcoming layout, perfect for everyday living. The bedrooms are comfortable and well-proportioned, creating a warm and functional environment.
The second unit is a major asset, offering strong rental potential and the opportunity to generate additional income in a high-demand area.
Outside, enjoy a larger and more open lot thanks to its corner location. The property also includes a garage, ideal for parking, storage, or versatile use, along with additional outdoor parking.
Prime location close to services, schools, parks, bike paths, and just minutes from downtown Quebec City.
Whether you're looking to live in or invest, this property checks all the boxes. A must-see!
INCLUSIONS
Light fixtures, blinds, dishwasher, wall-mounted heat pump, outdoor awning (ground floor), outdoor shed, wooden carport (for the garage entrance).
EXCLUSIONS
--
| For sale | |
| Type | Duplex |
| Price | $659,000 |
| Reference | 26593965 |
| Unit(s) | 2 |
| Year of construction | 1951 |
| Municipal tax | $4,289 / year |
| School tax | $287 / year |
| Gross annual income | $34,080 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathroom | 1 |
| Liveable surface | 195 m² |
| Land | 418.1 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Roofing | Elastomer membrane |
| Siding |
Brick Stone |
| Windows | PVC |
| Window type | Crank handle |
| Heating energy |
Electricity Hot Water |
| Heating system |
Electric baseboard units Hot water |
| Basement |
Partially finished Separate entrance |
| Cupboard | Melamine |
| Equipment available | Wall-mounted heat pump |
| Parking |
Garage Outdoor |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Garage |
Fitted Single width |
| Landscaping |
Fenced Landscape |
| Distinctive features | Street corner |
| Topography | Flat |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Cegep Daycare centre Elementary school High school Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Duplex |
| Building type | Detached |
| Occupancy date | 2026/10/05 |
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $189,000 |
| Building evaluation | $230,000 |
| Total | $419,000 |
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $4,289 |
| School taxes (2026) | $287 |
| Total | $4,576 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Résidentielle (5½) | ||||
| Résidentielle (5½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Hallway | 4x3.7 ft | Tiles | |
| RC | Living room | 11.4x12 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Kitchen | 16.5x11.9 ft | Tiles | |
| RC | Bedroom | 11.7x8.7 ft | Floating floor | |
| RC | Primary bedroom | 11.9x12.4 ft | Wood | |
| RC | Bedroom | 11.10x8.8 ft | Tiles | |
| RC | Bathroom | 11.8x4.9 ft | Ceramic tiles | |
| SS1 | Other | 21.0x26.0 ft | Concrete | Basement |
| SS1 | Other | 7.8x3.9 ft | Concrete | |
| SS1 | Other | 26.3x12 ft | ||
| 2 | Living room | 11.7x12 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Kitchen | 16.5x11.9 ft | Tiles | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 11.7x9 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Primary bedroom | 11.7x12 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Bedroom | 11.7x8.7 ft | Floating floor | |
| 2 | Bathroom | 11.8x5 ft | Ceramic tiles |